| First | Previous | Next | Last |
| $125 | Book Number: 3182 | Order / Enquire |
| $45 | Book Number: 5122 | Order / Enquire |
| $50 | Book Number: 5123 | Order / Enquire |
| $85 | Book Number: 5130 | Order / Enquire |
| $100 | Book Number: 5447 | Order / Enquire |
| $150 | Book Number: 6034 | Order / Enquire |
| $100 | Book Number: 11510 | Order / Enquire |
![]() |
ARNOLD, Matthew.
On The Study of Celtic Literature. London: Smith, Elder, 1867. First edition. 8vo., orig. brown cloth, xviii, 181, (2)pp.ads. Name, inner hinges cracked o/w a fine copy.
|
|||
| $250 | Book Number: 3184 | Order / Enquire |
| $150 | Book Number: 3185 | Order / Enquire |
| $75 | Book Number: 5129 | Order / Enquire |
| $125 | Book Number: 10930 | Order / Enquire |
| $45 | Book Number: 24793 | Order / Enquire |
| $85 | Book Number: 25057 | Order / Enquire |
![]() |
ARNOLD, Thomas.
The New Zealand Letters of Thomas Arnold the Younger with further letters from Van Diemen's Land and Letters of Arthur Hugh Clough 1847-1851. Edited by James Bertram. Wellington: University of Auckland Press, 1966. First edition. Cloth, 257pp. Fine in d/w with chips to the head of the spine.
|
|||
![]() |
ARNOT, Frederick Stanley.
Garenganze; Or, Seven Years Pioneer Mission Work in Central Africa. With Introduction by Dr. A.T. Pierson. Containing Twenty Illustrations and a Map prepared by the Royal Geographical Society. London: James E. Hawkins..... nd. (189-?) Third edition, so stated. Tall 8vo., orig. cloth backed pictorial paper boards, (xiv), 276pp. A bit of scattered foxing, some light wear to the corners but in fact a near fine copy.
|
|||
![]() |
ARNOTT, James Fullerton and John William Robinson.
English Theatrical Literature 1559-1900 A Bibliography incorporating Robert W. Lowe's A Bibliographical Account of English Theatrical Literature published in 1888. London: The Society for Theatre Research, 1970. First edition. 4to., cloth. FIne in d/w.
|
|||
| $125 | Book Number: 11768 | Order / Enquire |
| $150 | Book Number: 29052 | Order / Enquire |
| $85 | Book Number: 20369 | Order / Enquire |
| $75 | Book Number: 18268 | Order / Enquire |
| $65 | Book Number: 18266 | Order / Enquire |
| $50 | Book Number: 18267 | Order / Enquire |
| $40 | Book Number: 32382 | Order / Enquire |
| $500 | Book Number: 29064 | Order / Enquire |
![]() |
ASHTON, Hugh.
The Basuto. A Social Study of Traditional and Modern Lesotho. London: Oxford University Press, 1967. Second edition. Cloth, 359pp. Fine in an about fine d/w. First published in 1952, this book is based on the author's own studies and experiences when living in the village of a Basuto chief, and provides a systematic and comprehensive account of the Basuto people and their changing culture.
|
|||
| $150 | Book Number: 7529 | Order / Enquire |
| $500 | Book Number: 26420 | Order / Enquire |
| $300 | Book Number: 28456 | Order / Enquire |
| $85 | Book Number: 30705 | Order / Enquire |
| $200 | Book Number: 3601 | Order / Enquire |
![]() |
ASSOCIATION FOR RESEARCH IN NERVOUS & MENTAL DISEASE.
The Vegetative Nervous System. An Investigation of the Most Recent Advances, as Reported by ........ Baltimore Williams & Winkins, 1930. Volume 9 in a series of research publications. Tall 8vo., orig. maroon cloth, xxiv, 649pp. Bookplate o/w a fine copy.
|
|||
![]() |
ASSOCIATION FOR RESEARCH IN NERVOUS & MENTAL DISEASE.
The Hypothalamus And Central Levels of Autonomic Function. An Investigation of the Most Recent Advances, as Reported by ........ Baltimore Williams & Winkins, 1940. Volume 20 in a series of research publications. Tall 8vo., orig. maroon cloth, xxx, 980pp. Bookplate o/w a fine copy.
|
|||
| $25 | Book Number: 33148 | Order / Enquire |
| $450 | Book Number: 12686 | Order / Enquire |
| $350 | Book Number: 21481 | Order / Enquire |
| $35 | Book Number: 18334 | Order / Enquire |
| $150 | Book Number: 18335 | Order / Enquire |
| $35 | Book Number: 18337 | Order / Enquire |
| $100 | Book Number: 18338 | Order / Enquire |
| First | Previous | Next | Last |