| First | Previous | Next | Last |
| $350 | Book Number: 31981 | Order / Enquire |
| $100 | Book Number: 31311 | Order / Enquire |
![]() |
WILLIAMS, L.F. Rushbrook.
The Black Hills Kutch In History and Legend. London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, (1958). First edition. Cloth, xii, 276pp. Fine in d/w with very minor rubbing to spine ends. Kutch was a priestly state in India, south of Rajasthan and next to the Pakistani border. This is the story of the area, its history, people and the author's experiences while travelling there. Uncommon.
|
|||
![]() |
WILLIAMS, Mary Wilhelmine.
Anglo-American Isthmian Diplomacy 1815 -1915. A thesis submitted to the Department of History and the......Leland Stanford Junior University.... November 1913. NP: NP: (1916.) 8vo., orig. printed wrappers, 356pp. Corners of pp.347 to end torn, not affecting text, some wear o/w very good.
|
|||
| $400 | Book Number: 18018 | Order / Enquire |
![]() |
WILLIAMS, Susan.
Elephant Boy. London: William Kimber, (1963). First edition. Cloth, 191pp. Fine in d/w.
|
|||
![]() |
WILLIAMS, Tennessee.
Hard Candy. (New York): New Directions, (1954). First edition. Limited edition, limitation unstated. Fine in slipcase as issued.
|
|||
![]() |
WILLIAMS, Tennessee.
Cat On A Hot Tin Roof. London: Secker & Warburg, 1956. First English edition. Some foxing to foredge, faint crease in upper board o/w a near fine copy in the d/w with small chips to the spine ends.
|
|||
| $50 | Book Number: 28121 | Order / Enquire |
| $150 | Book Number: 35974 | Order / Enquire |
| $1000 | Book Number: 6625 | Order / Enquire |
| $350 | Book Number: 24147 | Order / Enquire |
| $350 | Book Number: 1552 | Order / Enquire |
![]() |
WILLIAMSON, C.M. and A.M.
The Princess Passes. A Romance of a Motor. With Sixteen Illustrations. Toronto: McLeod & Allen, (1904). First Canadian edition, wrapper issue. 8vo., orig. pale yellow pictorial wrappers, viii, (324)pp. Name, wrappers slightly soiled with a bit ow wear to the ends o/w a near fine copy of a delicate item. Canadian editions in wrappers are much less common than the cloth issues.
|
|||
![]() |
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M.
The Motor Maid. London: Hodder & Stoughton, nd. (191-?) 8vo., orig. tan cloth with an oval pictorial paper panel on the upper cover, 306, (6)pp.ads. Name, some small pinholes in the front spine gutter but o/w a very nice copy.
|
|||
| $65 | Book Number: 22577 | Order / Enquire |
| $135 | Book Number: 33460 | Order / Enquire |
| $125 | Book Number: 3791 | Order / Enquire |
| $165 | Book Number: 29650 | Order / Enquire |
| $200 | Book Number: 21264 | Order / Enquire |
| $400 | Book Number: 31241 | Order / Enquire |
| $250 | Book Number: 32553 | Order / Enquire |
![]() |
WILSON, Albert.
Rambles In North Africa. Boston: Little Brown, 1926. First edition. Cloth, 296pp. Spine darkened o/w very good. This work is divided into three parts; Algeria; Algeria and Constantine; and Tunisia.
|
|||
| $150 | Book Number: 28906 | Order / Enquire |
![]() |
WILSON, Andrew.
Sketches of Animal Life and Habits. London and Edinburgh: W. & R. Chambers, nd. (188-?) Sm.8vo., orig. grey cloth with pictorial decoration in gilt, 208pp. Name, some light rubbing o/w near fine.
|
|||
| $65 | Book Number: 19609 | Order / Enquire |
| $85 | Book Number: 13131 | Order / Enquire |
| $75 | Book Number: 2395 | Order / Enquire |
| $20 | Book Number: 4176 | Order / Enquire |
![]() |
WILSON, Colin.
Wihelm Reich. (London): Village Press, (1974). First separate edition. Wrappers, (12)pp. Fine.
|
|||
![]() |
WILSON, Colin.
Ritual In The Dark. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1960. First U.S. edition. Name o/w near fine in a chipped but very good d/w.
|
|||
![]() |
WILSON, Colin.
The Personality Surgeon. San Francisco: Mercury House, (1986). First U.S. edition. Fine in a price clipped d/w.
|
|||
![]() |
WILSON, Colin.
Strindberg. A Play In Two Scenes. New York: Random House, (1972). First U.S. edition. Fine in an about fine d/w.
|
|||
![]() |
WILSON, Colin.
hesse. reich. borges. three essays by.... (Philadelphia: Leaves of Grass Press, 1974). First U.S. and first collected edition. Wrappers. About fine.
|
|||
| $45 | Book Number: 4193 | Order / Enquire |
| $50 | Book Number: 4195 | Order / Enquire |
| $35 | Book Number: 4196 | Order / Enquire |
| $35 | Book Number: 4198 | Order / Enquire |
![]() |
WILSON, Colin.
The Laurel & Hardy Theory of Consciousness. San Francisco: Robert Briggs, (1986). First of this edition. Wrappers. Fine.
|
|||
![]() |
WILSON, Colin.
Necessary Doubt. New York: Trident Press, 1964. First U.S. edition. Fine in a soiled but o/w very good d/w.
|
|||
| First | Previous | Next | Last |