David Mason Books eList Offprints
Welcome to our special list of Journal offprints. When ordering please include inventory number for each item.
Please be sure to visit us when next in our area. Visit our website for a map plus our online inventory at www.davidmasonbooks.com
All prices are listed in Canadian dollars, Canadian orders subject to 5% GST charge. U.S. clients will be billed in U.S. funds at the current rate of exchange (right now approx. 6% less.)
In case you missed our previous e-lists you can view them at: e-Lists
To purchase please email us at: dmbooks@allstream.net
Human Sterlization Today. A publication of the Human Betterment Foundation, Pasadena California.
(1938). Tall narrow 8vo., self wrappers, 8pp. (brochure). Fine.
Price $65
The Gist of It. Summary and Conclusions of the Symposium On Mental Health. Section on Medical Sciences, American Association for the Advancement of Science, Ricmond Virginia, December 28-30, 1938. With the rubberstamp of the National Committee for Mental Hygiene, (Canada).....
4to., wrappers, 15pp. double columns. Near fine.
Price $65
The Johns Hopkins University Medical Department.....Eighth Annual Catalogue and Announcement 1900-1901.
8vo., orig. printed wrappers, 116pp. Fine.
Price $45
Growth Endocrine Aspects (Therapeutic Notes July-August 1937).
8vo., orig. self wrappers, pp.(201)-235. Near fine.
Price $25
Studies In Human Fertility Methods for the Control of Conception.
Montreal: Published by Ortho Products of Canada, nd. Tall 8vo., orig. wrappers, 48pp. Near fine.
Price $75
Transactions of the New York Academy of Sciences. Ser. II, Vol. 6, February 1944 No. 4. Joint Meeting, Sections of Biology and Psychology January 17, 1944.
Tall 8vo., orig. self wrappers, pp.125-146. Fine.
Price $25
Rush of Philadelphia. Historical Bulletin Notes and Abstracts Dealing With Medical History...Calgary Associate Clinic, Vol. 20, August 1955, No. 2.
8vo., self wrappers, 48pp. Fine.
Price $35
The Care And Employment of The Tuberculous Ex-Service Man After Discharge From The Sanatorium. B.T.S. C. Confidential Report No. 6 (1-12-20).
Ottawa: F.A. Acland...... 1921. Inscribed by the author to Dr. C.B. Farrar. 8vo., orig. printed wrappers, 77pp. Wrappers have bit of staining along the spine o/w near fine.
Price $65
Training of the Neurologist and the Psychiatrist. Reprinted from the Archives of Neurology and Psychiatry, Vols. 29 and 30, 1933 and Vols. 31 aand 32, 1934.
8vo., orig. wrappers, 102pp. Wrappers chipped at the spine ends o/w very good.
Price $45
"Mental Healing And The Emmanuel Movement An Editorial Criticism." The Psychological Clinic A Journal of Orthogenics For the Study and Treatment of Retardation and Deviation.
Philadelphia: The Psychological Clinic Press, nd. 8vo., orig. printed wrappers. Fine.
Price $25
The Ontario Journal of Neuro-Psychiatry December 1935. Compiled by Department of Health, Province of Ontario.
Toronto: T.E. Bowman, 1936. 8vo., orig. wrappers. Fine.
Price $25
The Ontario Journal of Neuro-Psychiatry March 1933. Compiled by Department of Health, Province of Ontario.
Toronto: T.E. Bowman, 1933. 8vo., orig. wrappers. Fine.
Price $25
Eugen Bleuler 1857-1939. Von Kurt Kolle, Munchen.
(Munchen, no publisher, nd.) 8vo., orig. wrappers, 6pp. Fine.
Price $20
Mental Health in Later Maturity. Papers Presented at a Conference Held in Washington D.C., May 23-24, 1941. Supplement No. 168. Federal Security Agency United States Public Health Service.
(Washington, 1942). 8vo., orig. wrappers, 148pp. Fine.
Price $30
Psychiatric Facilities in Cincinnati and Ohio. Reprinted from American Journal of Psychiatry Vol. 96, No. 5, March 1939.
8vo., orig. wrappers, pp.1191-1202. Fine.
Price $30
Guarding The Health of Baltimore A Summary of the One Hundred and Forty-Sixth Annual Report of the City Health Department.
Inscribed by the author to Dr. C.B. Farrar. 8vo., orig. wrappers, 66pp. Fine.
Price $35
To Honour and Perpetuate the Life and Spirit of Dr. Lawrason Brown In His Pursuit of Health and Happiness for Others. The Lawrason Brown Memorial Committee.
Saranac Lake: np, nd. 12mo., orig. wrappers, (10)pp. Fine.
Price $20
(PFEIFER, Berthold).
Zur Lokalisation der corticalen motorischen und sensorischen Aphasie und der ideokinetischen Apraxie.
Leipzig: Verlag Von Johann Ambrosius Barth, 1911. Journal fur Psychologie Und Neurologie..... Inscribed "with the Author's compliments" on the upper wrappers. Tall 8vo., orig. wrappers, 35, with two double pages of plates. Fine.
Price $85
ACHUCARRO, Nicolas.
Sur La Formation De Cellules A Batonnet (Stabchenzellen). Et D'Autres Elements Similaires Dans Le Systeme Nerveux Central.......
Madrid: Imprimerie Et Librairie de Nicolas Moya, 1908. Inscribed by the author to Dr. C.B. Farrar. 8vo., orig. wrappers, 26pp. Fine.
Price $65
ACHUCARRO, Nicolas.
Sur Certaines Lesions En Frome De Plaques .....Extrait due.....tome VII, Juliet 1909 des "Traveaux du Laboratoire de recherches biologiques....."
Madrid: Imprimerie et Librairie De Nicolas Moya, 1909. Inscribed by the author. 8vo., orig. wrappers, 12pp. Fine.
Price $45
Records 1 to 20 of 398
All prices are listed in Canadian dollars, Canadian orders subject to 5%
GST charge. U.S. clients will be billed in U.S. funds at the current rate
of exchange.
Visit our
website
(http://www.davidmasonbooks.com).
copyright © 2009 David Mason Books.
366 Adelaide
Street West, Suite LL04/LL05, Toronto, Ontario, M5V 1R9
(416) 598-1015
davidmasonbooks.com |
about us |
e-lists
and catalogues
|
|