e-List Domestic Science
All Prices listed are in Canadian Funds. Canadian residents to add 5% GST. Shipping charges will be added. U.S. clients will be billed in U.S. funds at the current rate of exchange.
email us for desired titles at dmbooks or call 416 598-1015, fax 416 598-3994
View Full List
If you wish to order please contact us via phone or email, please
provide your name, address and preferred method of payment (Visa,
MasterCard). We will then email complete purchase details or, if
item is no longer available we will advise you of such.
Please note: When ordering items from this page please include the
item number.
ORDER ITEM
![]() |
![]() |
|
ITEM NO. 1A Size is 5 1/2" x 3 1/2" Montreal: Church & Dwight, c. 1924. Wrappers, 32pp. Fine. $25.00 (CAD). |
ITEM NO. 1B Size is 6" x 3" (Chicago): (Northwestern Yeast Co.), n.d. (ca. 193-?). Wrappers with single staple at top. 12pp. With illustrations. Fine. $20.00 (CAD) |
|
![]() |
![]() |
|
ITEM NO. 1C Size is 5 1/4" x 8 1/2" Chicago: Calumet Baking Powder Co., n.d. (ca. 192-?) Wrappers, 80pp. With colour and b/w illustrations. Fine. $30.00 (CAD) |
ITEM NO. 1D Size is 5 1/2" x 3 1/2" (Montreal): Church & Dwight, (c. 1924). Wrappers, 28pp. Minor staining to front cover o/w fine. $20.00 (CAD) |
|
![]() |
![]() |
|
ITEM NO. 1E Size is 8 1/4" x 5 1/2" Montreal: Colman-Keen, 1928. Wrappers, 22pp. Minor soiling to wrappers o/w near fine. $35.00 (CAD) |
ITEM NO. 1F Size is 5 1/2" x 3 1/4" Toronto: E. W. Gillett, Co., n.d. (ca. 192-?) Wrappers, 62pp. Some soiling to wrappers o/w near fine. $30.00 (CAD) |
|
![]() |
![]() |
|
ITEM NO. 1G Size is 9" x 6" Toronto: E. W. Gillett, Co., n.d. (ca. 193-?). Wrappers, 32pp. Fine. $20.00 (CAD) |
ITEM NO. 1H Size is 9" x 6" Toronto: (Lowe Brothers Co.), n.d. (ca. 193-?). Wrappers, 12pp. With colour illustrations. Fine. $20.00 (CAD) |
|
![]() |
![]() |
|
ITEM NO. 1J Size is 5 3/4" x 4 3/4" NP: n.p., n.d. (ca. 190-?). Wrappers, 16pp. With illustrations. Near fine. $35.00 (CAD) |
ITEM NO. 1K Size is 8" x 5" Chicago: Northwestern Yeast Co., n.d. (ca. 192-?).. Wrappers, 16pp. With colour illustrations. Minor edge wear, some wear along spine, name on first page, o/w near fine. $25 (CAD) |
|
![]() |
![]() |
|
ITEM NO. 1L Size is 5 3/4 " x 3 1/2" Toronto: E. W. Gillett Co., n.d. (ca. 192-?). Wrappers, (64)pp. Minor wear to corners o/w fine. $25.00 (CAD) |
ITEM NO. 1M Size is 6 1/2" x 4 3/4" NP: (F. X. Baumert Co.), (ca. 192-?). Wrappers, 30pp. With colour and b/w illustrations. Fine. Printed on back cover is "Compliments of Chateau Cheese Co. Ltd. Ottawa" $45 (CAD) |
|
![]() |
|
|
ITEM NO. 1N Size is 7" x 5" (Philadelphia): The Fleischmann Co., (c. 1919). Wrappers, 32pp. With illustrations. Some edge wear, very good. $25 (CAD) |
ITEM NO. 1P Size is 8" x 5" New York: Royal Baking Powder Co., (c. 1902). Wrappers, 42pp. Wear to edges and some soiling to covers, very good. $25 (CAD) |












