DAVID MASON BOOKS

E- List #26
All Prices listed are in Canadian Funds. Canadian residents to add 5% GST. Shipping charges will be added.
email us for desired titles at dmbooks or call 416 598-1015, fax 416 598-3994



David Mason Books eList  #26

Welcome to our latest eList. It is our intention to send one every month. They include new acquisitions mixed with selections from our stock. We attempt in these lists to convey an idea of the type of books we deal in and like to acquire. Often offering a few books in a subject area indicates that we have many more in these areas. Should some special area be of interest even if the items listed are not, please indicate your interests and we will be happy to quote relevant material.

Please be sure to visit us when next in our area. Visit our website for a map plus our online inventory at www.davidmasonbooks.com

All prices are listed in Canadian dollars, Canadian orders subject to 5% GST charge. U.S. clients will be billed in U.S. funds at the current rate of exchange (right now approx. 6% less.)

In case you missed our previous occasional lists you can view them at: e-Lists

We also have available online special subject eLists. Click on the subject below to view.


Advertising Cook Books
Almanacs
Burton, Sir Richard - Secondary
Edward Gorey Illustrated Books
Ingersoll Lectureship Series
Ink Blotters
Medical and Psychiatric Journal Offprints
Opera Librettos
Parlour, Amusements, and Stage, Joke, and Recital Books NEW
Sheet Music (19th and early 20th Century)
TWAIN, Mark. A Selection of Tourist Ephemera and Booklets NEW
View Books

If you wish to view a larger picture of any item or view additional details please click on the image for that entry.

To purchase please email us at: dmbooks@allstream.net

Just Published
A Guide on How to Act in Used Bookstores

   

The Protocols of Used Bookstores. A Guide to Dealing with Certain Perils Which Could be Encountered in a Used Bookstore. By David Mason.
Toronto: The Author, (2010). 8vo., wrappers, 18pp. With illustrations.  Price $10.00. Usual terms to the trade. To purchase please email us at: dmbooks@allstream.net



Click to view larger image.

1. (Arctic) RICHARDSON, John. Arctic Searching Expedition: A Journal of A Boat-Voyage Through Rupert's Land And The Arctic Sea, In Search of The Discovery Ships Under Command of Sir John Franklin. With An Appendix on the Physical Geography of North America.
London: Longman, Brown, Green, and Longmans, 1851. In two volumes. First edition. Tall 8vo., original brown cloth, viii, 413, 32pp.ads; (viii), 426pp. With a folding map in volume one and 10 colour lithograph plates. This copy has been professionally rebacked with a new brown cloth spine with the original spine title laid down, inner hinges reinforced, short tear in the folding map without loss, wear to the corners but still a better than very good but not quite near fine copy of this important work. "A record of Richardson's trip to the Arctic... (more)
$3,000.00

Click to view larger image.

2. ATKINSON, Thomas Witlam. Oriental And Western Siberia: A Narrative of Seven Years' Explorations and Adventures In Siberia, Mongolia, The Kirghis Steppes, Chines Tartary, and Part of Central Asia.
London: Hurst And Blackett, 1858. First edition. Small 4to., cont. half calf, cloth, (xii), 611pp. With twenty chromolithograph illustrations and a large folding map at the rear. Some scattered foxing in the margins of some plates, the large linen backed map is foxed on the rear with splitting to some folds without loss, binding rubbed but certainly a very good copy. Abbey 530.
$1,250.00

Click to view larger image.

3. BEADLE, J.H. Life In Utah; Or, The Mysteries and Crimes of Mormonism. Being An Expose of the Secret Rites and Ceremonies of the Latter-Day Saints, With A Full and Authentic History of Polygamy and the Mormon Sect from Its Origin to the Present Time.
Toronto: James Spencer, 1872. Canadian edition. 8vo., original cloth, (xx), (21)-415pp. A couple of nicks at the head of the spine o/w near fine.
$200.00

Click to view larger image.

4. (BRONTE, Emily). Wuthering Heights. A Novel.
New York: Harper & Brothers, Publishers, 1848. First U.S. edition. 8vo., rebound with a contemporary cloth spine, marble boards, leather spine label, 288pp. Small bookplate, some occasional foxing throughout which is heavier on the first few leaves, some wear to the head of the spine but in fact a very good copy of a scarce edition. Smith p.73-74. Mistakenly credited by the publisher as being written by the author of Jane Eyre
$7,000.00

 Bliss Carmen ALs

Click to view larger image.

5. (Canadian Literature) CARMAN, Bliss. Autograph Letter signed on "New Canaan Connecticut" letterhead.
8vo., 1 page dated "1 Oct. 1926" to Lawrence Burpee. Carman tells Burpee to "send along the little volumes" (for signing) "I fear they are dreadfully poor. In fact I know so." Boldly signed. Small mark on leaf where it has been removed from an album o/w fine. 
$250.00

Click to view larger image.

6. (Canadian Literature) LISTON, James K. Poetry For the Dominion of Canada...
Toronto: Adam, Stevenson & Co., 1868. First edition. 8vo., original brown cloth, 96pp. Tear in front free e/paper o/w a near fine copy. Watters p. 115.
$500.00

Signed Rohinton Mistry

Click to view larger image.

7. (Canadian Literature) MISTRY, Rohinton. Searching for Stevenson.
(Toronto: Harbourfront Reading Series, 1994). First edition. 1 of 150 copies signed by the author. "Harbourfront Chapbook No.6." Small 8vo., original printed wrappers, 21pp. Fine.
$85.00

Signed Michael Ondaatje

Click to view larger image.

8. (Canadian Literature) ONDAATJE, Michael. The Collected Works of Billy the Kid. (Toronto): Anansi, 1970. First edition, first issue. (without the Governor General's Award sticker). Signed by the author. Large 8vo., wrappers, 105pp. Some spotting on the upper wrapper, some minor rubbing but otherwise a very nice copy.
$400.00

Click to view larger image.

9. CHOISEUL, (Etienne-Francois). Memoires de. M le Duc De Choiseul, Ancien Minstre de la Marine, de la Guere, & des Affires etrangeres; ecrits par lui-meme, et imprimes sous ses yeux, dans son Cabinet, a Chanteloup, en 1778.
Paris: Chez Buisson, 1790. In two volumes. The first publicly available edition. (preceded by a privately printed edition in 1778. There was a quarto edition also issued in 1790). Tall 8vo., half calf, paper boards, raised bands, leather spine labels, (4), (272); (2), (280)pp. Outer front hinge of both volumes cracked but not through, o/w a very good copy. Etienne-Francois Choiseul, French statesman. After a distinguished military career, Choiseul entered the French diplomatic service with his appointment to Vienna as ambassador in 1757. (more)
$1,750.00

A Selection of Cranford Bindings

Click to view larger image.

10. GOLDSMITH, Oliver. The Vicar of Wakefield... with a Preface by Austin Dobson and Illustrations by Hugh Thomson.
London & New York: Macmillan & Co., 1890. 8vo., original pictorial cloth with title and decorations in gilt, AEG, 305, 6pp ads. With illustrations. Bookplate, minor chipping to top of spine, small chip centre of spine, some wear along spine otherwise near fine. Basil King's copy with his name in pencil on title page. Basil King (1859–1928), a Canadian, became a writer after retiring from the clergy.
$250.00

Click to view larger image.

11. IRVING, Washington. Bracebridge Hall. Illustrated by R. Caldecott.
London: Macmillan & Co., 1877. "Second Edition". 8vo., original pictorial cloth with title and decorations in gilt, AEG, 284, 4pp ads. With illustrations. Some wear to extremities otherwise near fine.
$250.00

Click to view larger image.

12. MITFORD, Mary Russell. Country Stories. Illustrated by George Morrow.
New York: Macmillan & Co., 1896. 8vo., original pictorial cloth with title and decorations in gilt, AEG, 307pp. With illustrations. Minor darkening to spine otherwise near fine.
$100.00

Click to view larger image.

13. READE, Charles. Peg Woffington... with an Introduction by Austin Dobson and Illustrations by Hugh Thomson.
London: George Allen, 1899. 8vo., original pictorial cloth with title and decorations in gilt, AEG, (298)pp. With illustrations. Some minor foxing to the first few pages, near fine.
$150.00
End of Cranford Bindings.

Click to view larger image.

14. DICKENS, Charles. Our Mutual Friend. With Illustrations by Marcus Stone.
London: Chapman and Hall, 1865. In two volumes. First edition. 8vo., cont. half calf, raised bands, leather spine labels, (xii), 320, (viii), 309pp. Some foxing to plates, some heavier than others, some rubbing otherwise a very good copy.
$750.00

Click to view larger image.

15. Economic, Trade, Labour and Work Related Books


Click here to view these titles.

Click to view larger image.

16. (Egypt) BREASTED, James Henry. A History of Egypt. From the Earliest Times to the Persian Conquest.
New York: Scribner's, 1948. Second edition, fully revised. Reprint. 4to., original blue cloth with elaborate decoration in gilt and red, (xxxii), 634pp. With illustrations and a folding map at the rear. Bookplate, clipping tipped on reverse of frontis otherwise a fine bright copy of an attractive book in clipped dustwrapper which has some wear to the spine ends.
$150.00

Click to view larger image.

17. (Egypt) COOLEY, James Ewing. The American In Egypt, with Rambles through Arabia Petaea and The Hold Land, During the Years 1839 and 1840.
New York: D. Appleton, 1843. Second edition. (first published 1842). Tall 8vo., contemporary half leather, cloth, raised bands, xviii, 610, (10)pp.ads. With full page illustrations as well as illustrations in the text. Occasional foxing o/w a near fine copy. "Sketches of the manners, customs and character of the east....an effort has been made to compare the manners, customs, oppressions, degradations and barbarism of the modern Orientals with the condition of their more fortunate ancestors when Egypt was the seat of learning, luxury and power... (more)
$500.00

Click to view larger image.

18. (Egypt) (CURTIS, George William). Nile Notes of a Howadji.
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1851. First edition of the author's first book. 8vo., original blue cloth with pictorial decoration in gilt on the upper cover, xii, (13)-320, 6, 6, (4)pp.ads. Some scattered foxing throughout, a touch of wear to the top of the spine otherwise a fine copy. BAL 4259 noting the London edition was simultaneous.
$225.00

Click to view larger image.

19. (Egypt) FIELD, Henry M. On The Desert: With A Brief Review of Recent Events in Egypt.
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1888. Second edition. 8vo., original green cloth, ii, 330pp. With a folding map in colour. A fine copy. An account of the authors journey through the Sinai Peninsula in 1882, including an ascent of Mount Sinai and Mount Serbal, etc.
$150.00

Click to view larger image.

20. (Egypt) WILKINSON, J. G. Manners and Customs of the Ancient Egyptians, Including Their Private Life, Government, Laws, Arts, Manufactures, Religion, and Early History; Derived from a Comparison of The Paintings, Sculptures, and Monuments Still Existing, With the Accounts of Their Ancient Authors. Illustrated by Drawings of Those Subjects.
London: John Murray, 1837. In three volumes. First edition. Tall 8vo., original brown cloth with pictorial gilt decoration on the spines and upper covers, (xxxiv), 406; xxxiv, 446; xxiv, 404, (2), 8pp.ads dated "January 1838." With numerous illustrations including some folding. Bookplates, each volume has been professionally rebacked with the original spine laid down, some wear to corners but certainly a better than very good set. Wilkinson divides his work into ten large sections; the first contains remarks on the early state of Egypt; (more)
$1,000.00

Click to view larger image.

21. (Eighteenth Century Literature) QUARLES, Francis. Divine Poems, Containing The History of Jonah, Ester, Job, Sampson Together With Sions, Sonnets, Elegies, Written and Augmented by.....Now Illustrated with Sculptures to the several Histories, not in the former Editions.
London: Printed for Geo. Sawbridge..., 1706. This copy belonged to Canadian poet Robin Skelton and has his bookplate. 12mo., rebound in the early 20th century in full tan morocco, raised bands, gilt borders on covers, inner dentelles gilt, A.E.G., by Zaehnsdorf, (12), 1-431, (432 blank)pp. With illustrations. Top edge trimmed with very occasional loss to running title, some scattered soiling o/w a near fine copy.
$1,000.00

Click to view larger image.

22.EUTROPIUS. Breviarium Historiae Romanae. Accedunt Selectae Lectiones Dilucidando Auctori appositae.
Paris: Joseph Barbou, 1754. The edition of Coustelier of 1746 with a new frontis. Small 8vo., full contemporary calf, gilt decoration on the spine, gilt border on covers, inner dentelles gilt, A.E.G., xxviii, 221pp. Small chip in p.97 (no loss to text), o/w a near fine copy. Eutropius, Roman historian, flourished in the latter half of the fourth century A.D. and held the office of magister memoriae (secretary) at Constantinople. Hew as a contemporary of the Emperor Julian and Valen (364-378) and dedicates this work to the latter. (more)
$450.00

Click to view larger image.

23. (Fine Press) LUDINGTON, Flora Belle (Introduction by) The San Francisco Fairy. A Tale of Early Times.
Mills College, CA: Eucalyptus Press, 1934. "Whimsical Reprints Number 3". One of 150 copies. Inscribed by the designer (Rosalind A. Keep). 8vo., paper boards with cloth backed spine, unpaginated (approx. 14pp recto only). Fine.
$85.00

Click to view larger image.

24. (Freemasonry) KELLY, Christopher. Solomon's Temple Spiritualized; With An Account of Its Destruction.
Philadelphia: Published by Robert Desilver, 1820. First U.S. edition. Tall 12mo., full contemporary calf, gilt decoration on the spine, leather label, 341, (3)page list of subscribers. Bookplate, outer hinge cracked but holding, spine ends chipped but still an acceptable copy of this book dealing with Freemasonry.
$450.00

Graham Greene Signed Limited Edition

Click to view larger image.

25. GREENE, Graham. Doctor Fischer of Geneva or the Bomb Party.
New York: Simon and Schuster, (1980). First U.S. edition. Limited edition, 1 of 500 copies signed by the author. Fine without d/w in slipcase as issued. Greene's compelling study of human greed.
$500.00

Click to view larger image.

26. HOWARD, Charles. Historical Anecdotes of Some of the Howard Family...
London: Printed by G. Scott for J. Robson, 1769. Tall 8vo., rebound in 19th century half leather, cloth, raised bands, T.E.G., (viii), (202)pp. With the bookplate of William Howard o/w fine. Charles Howard [1720-1786] 10th Duke of Norfolk. Allibone notes "part of this work (now very rare) was intended for a preface to a new edition of the poems of Henry Howard, Early of Surrey. A copy was sold at the Fonthill sale for 3.3s. It was said that it was suppressed by the author."
$500.00

Click to view larger image.

27. HUBBARD, Elbert.  Little Journeys.
New York and London: E.P. Dutton, December 1894-December 1898. Small 8vo., wrappers. 45 issues from the first four years (lacking only three.) Some foxing but condition ranges from near fine to fine.
$400.00

Click to view larger image.

28. HUDSON, W. Birds in A Village.
London: Chapman and Hall, 1893. First edition. Square 8vo., original buckram, 232, (8)pp. ads. Discreet name on title else fine.
$150.00

Click to view larger image.

29. HUDSON, W. Birds in London.
London: Longmans, Green and Co., 1898. First edition. Tall 8vo., original green cloth pictorially dec. in gilt, xvii, 339pp. Illustrated. Inner front hinge cracked, spine ends rubbed but still near fine.
$350.00

Click to view larger image.

30. HUDSON, W. A Shepherd's Life. Impressions of the South Wiltshire Downs. Illustrated by Bernard C. Gotch.
New York: E.P. Dutton, 1910. First U.S. edition. Tall 8vo., original green cloth with small gilt decoration on upper cover, (xii), 361pp. Very minor rubbing at spine ends o/w a fine copy.
$200.00

Click to view larger image.

31. (India) HEDIN, Sven. Overland To India.
London: Macmillan, 1910. In two volumes. First edition. Tall thick 8vo., original maroon cloth, xix, 416, xiv, 357pp. With numerous illustrations and two folding maps. A fine copy. Hedin explored a vast area in central Asia. During a five year period he travelled from Orenberg in Russia, through Tibet to Peking. He then spent three years exploring the Gobi Desert, and finally he made a return journey to Tibet in order to map the source of the Brahmaputra and Indus rivers.
$1,250.00

Click to view larger image.

32. LAWRENCE, D. H. Fantasia of the Unconscious.
New York: Thomas Seltzer, 1922. First edition. (precedes the English edition.) 8vo., cloth. Bookplate, some offsetting on the front free e/paper otherwise a fine copy in the d/w with has a bit of very light rubbing and light soiling but is certainly near fine.
$1,000.00

"Jorrocks Edition"

Click to view larger image.

33. (SURTEES, Robert Smith.) "Ask Mamma;" Or, the Richest Commoner in England... With Illustrations by John Leech.
Bath: George Bayntun, 1926. 8vo., original pictorial cloth, 425pp. With illustrations. With slight rubbing to the upper cover otherwise a fine unopened copy.
$125.00

Click to view larger image.

34. (SURTEES, Robert Smith.) Hawbuck Grange. Or, the Sporting Adventures of Thomas Scott, Esq... With Illustrations by H. K. Browne and W. T. Maud.
Bath: George Bayntun, 1926. 8vo., original pictorial cloth, 265pp. With illustrations. A  fine unopened copy.
$125.00

Click to view larger image.

35. (SURTEES, Robert Smith.) Mr. Romford's Hounds... With Illustrations by John Leech, H. K. Browne, &c.
Bath: George Bayntun, 1926. 8vo., original pictorial cloth, 405pp. With illustrations. A fine unopened copy.
$125.00

Click to view larger image.

36. (SURTEES, Robert Smith.) "Plain or Ringlets?" ...  With Illustrations by John Leech.
Bath: George Bayntun, 1926. 8vo., original pictorial cloth, 398pp. With illustrations. With slight rubbing to the upper cover otherwise a fine unopened copy.
$125.00

Click to view larger image.

37. KEMP, Dixon. Practical Boat Building. For Amateurs: Containing Full Instructions for Designing and Building Punts, Skiffs, Canoes, Sailing Boats, &c. Illustrated with Working Diagrams by Adrian Neison.
London: L. Upcott Gill, n.d. (ca. 192-?). Second Edition "Enlarged". 8vo., pictorial cloth, 108, 20pp ads. Front Inner hinge cracked, some wear to extremities, otherwise near fine.
$75.00

Click to view larger image.

38. LONGINUS. An Essay on the Sublime: Translated from the Greek of Dionysius Longinus; With Notes and Observations, And an Account of the Life, Writings, and Character of the Author by William Smith.
London: No publisher, 1756. First edition of this translation. Small 8vo., full contemporary calf, xxiv, 148, 4pp. Gilt lettering on spine a bit dull o/w a near fine copy.
$650.00

Click to view larger image.

39. POUND, Ezra. Cathay. Translations by... For the Most Part From the Chinese of Rihaku, From the Notes of The Late Ernest Fenollosa, and the Deciphering of the Professors Mori and Ariga.
London: Elkin Matthews, 1915. 8vo., original tan wrappers printed in black, (32)pp. Lacking the advert leaf "loosely inserted in some copies, inserted in others" o/w a fine copy. Gallup A9.
$1,250.00

Click to view larger image.

40. POWERS, Mabel. The Portage Trail.
East Aurora: The Roycroft Shops, (1924). First edition. With a presentation inscription from the author (as Yehsennohwebs.) Small 8vo., original cloth backed boards, 95pp. Cloth spine has some rubbing o/w a very good copy in d/w with one third of the spine chipped away.
$250.00

Click to view larger image.

41. (Science - Nature) GUSSOW, H. T. and W. S. Odell. Mushrooms and Toadstools. An Account of the More Common Edible and Poisonous Fungi of Canada. By... Division of Botany Dominion Experimental Farms.
Ottawa: Minister of Agriculture..., 1927. First edition. 4to., original green cloth, 274pp. Profusely illustrated including two plates in colour. Near fine.
$125.00

Click to view larger image.

42. (Science - Nature) ROBERTSON-MILLER, Ellen. Butterfly and Moth Book. Personal Studies and Observations of the More Familiar Species.
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1926 (c. 1912). 8vo., decorated cloth, 249pp. Profusely illustrated. Name address on front free endpaper otherwise near fine.
$65.00

An Example of an Early Canadian Dustwrapper
 

Click to view larger image.

43. SHIELDS, Robert. My Travels. Visits to Lands Far and Near.
Toronto: William Briggs, 1911. 8vo., original decorated cloth, vii, 339pp. With illustrations. A fine copy in d/w with chipping to spine ends but still a nice example of an early Canadian d/w.
$125.00

Click to view larger image.

44. SEGNI, Bernardo. Storie Fiorentine Di Messer... Dall' Anno MDXXVII. al MDLV. Colla Vita di Niccolo Capponi Gonfaloniere della Repubblica di Firenze, descritta dal medesimo Segni suo Nipote.
Augusta: David Raimondo Mertz, e Gio. Jacopo Majer, 1723. Folio, full contemporary calf, raised bands, elaborate gilt compartments, leather spine label, (12), 384, (48), 42, (4)pp. [a4, b-Ppppp2, Qqqqq1, )(1, a-l2, m2 (with m2 a blank). With two folding portraits of Segni and Capponi, engraved by Johann Heinrich Storcklein, head and tail pieces. The "Vita di Niccolo Capponi" has a special halftitle. Small tear in the engraving of Segni, some light wear to the head of the spine but o/w a near fine, clean copy of this history of Florence. There are two censored passages omitted on p.304 as issued, which have been supplied in xerox. The first relates to Pier Luigi Farnese and the Bishop of Fano; the second is a brief portion of a paragraph relating to Pope Paul III.
$2,500.00

The End of the World... in 1843

Click to view larger image.

45. SKINNER, S.P. An Exposition Of Miller's Phantasy Concerning The Destruction of the World in 1843. A Discourse Delivered Before the Universalist Society, At Newton Upper Falls, Jan. 15, 1843.
Boston: A. Tompkins, 1843. 8vo., original printed wrappers, 20pp. Scattered light foxing, some wear to the foot of the spine, some creasing but o/w a near fine copy of a scarce "anti-Miller" pamphlet. Skinner states that the object of this pamphlet is to "argue earnestly against such puerile misapplications of Scripture as that vagary (Miller's theory) exhibits" (more)
$1,250.00

Click to view larger image.

46. (South Pacific) CHRISTIAN, F. W. The Caroline Islands. Travel In The Sea of Little Islands.
New York: Scribner's Sons, 1899. First U.S. edition. Tall 8vo., original blue cloth, xiii, 412pp. With illustrations. Some scattered foxing and some slight rubbing o/w nice copy. An account of the authors experiences and investigations in the Caroline Islands dealing with the natives, as well as the flora and fauna. A comprehensive account.
$650.00

Click to view larger image.

47. TWAIN, Mark. English As She Is Taught. By...With Biographical Sketch of the Author By Matthew Irving Lans.
Boston: Mutual Book Company, (1900). First U.S. edition, second state. (actually the first separate edition of the "Commentary" which Twain contributed to the Le Row edition of "English as She is Taught" London: 1887, BAL 3420). 8vo., original green cloth stamped in black and red, 28, (2)pp.ads. Bookplate, name blindstamped on the titlepage, o/w an about fine copy. BAL 3465. 
$225.00

Click to view larger image.

48. WARD, Mrs. (Harriet). Facts Connected With The Last Hours of Napoleon.
NP: no publisher, nd. (185-?) Separate publication of Mrs. Ward's short piece on Napoleon which appeared in several periodicals in 1853, including Littell's Living Age, April 1853, Sharpe's Magazine 1853 and the Eclectic Magazine July 1853. Mrs. Ward was the author of several works both fiction and non-fiction, some of which drew on her experiences as the wife of an officer stationed in South Africa in the 1840's. "Harriet Ward was an important literary figure from 1840 to the end of the 1850's. As was not uncommon with writers of the time, her generic range is wide, and includes journalistic articles, short stories, poems, novels, accounts of journeys and military activity, and autobiography. It is instructive to follow her career from publication to publication, for the light such a career throws on the events in South Africa at the time, and on the role of the woman writer in mid-nineteenth century England." (Letcher; "Harriet Ward: Trespassing Beyond the Borders.")
$250.00

Click to view larger image.

49. WHITTIER, John Greenleaf. 1898 Die-cut Calendar.
NP: n.p, (1897?.) 7 1/2" diameter die-cut calendar for the year 1898. Fastening label remnants on back, with a couple of small tears to the outer edges, very small chip to piece at bottom but still a very nice copy.
$150.00

Click to view larger image.

50. WILLIAMS, Tennessee. Cat On A Hot Tin Roof.
London: Secker & Warburg, 1956. First English edition. Some foxing to fore-edge, faint crease in upper board o/w a near fine copy in the d/w with small chips to the spine ends.
$200.00

All prices are listed in Canadian dollars, Canadian orders subject to 5% GST charge. U.S. clients will be billed in U.S. funds at the current rate of exchange.
Visit our
website (http://www.davidmasonbooks.com).


copyright © 2010 David Mason Books.
366 Adelaide Street West, Suite LL04/LL05, Toronto, Ontario, M5V 1R9
 (416) 598-1015
davidmasonbooks.com | about us | eLists

 

 
About Us | Contact Us | ©2010 David Mason Books

doteasy.com - free web hosting. Free hosting with no banners.
Doteasy Web Hosting