E- List #18
All Prices listed are in Canadian Funds. Canadian residents to add 5% GST. Shipping charges will be added.
email us for desired titles at dmbooks or call 416 598-1015, fax 416 598-3994
David Mason Books eList #18
Welcome to our latest eList. It is our intention to send one every month. They include new acquisitions mixed with selections from our stock. We attempt in these lists to convey an idea of the type of books we deal in and like to acquire. Often offering a few books in a subject area indicates that we have many more in these areas. Should some special area be of interest even if the items listed are not, please indicate your interests and we will be happy to quote relevant material.
Please be sure to visit us when next in our area. Visit our website for a map plus our online inventory at www.davidmasonbooks.com
All prices are listed in Canadian dollars, Canadian orders subject to 5% GST charge. U.S. clients will be billed in U.S. funds at the current rate of exchange (right now approx. 6% less.)
In case you missed our previous occasional lists you can view them at: e-Lists
If you wish to view a larger picture of any item or view additional details please click on the image for that entry.
To purchase please email us at: dmbooks@allstream.net
|
1. (Africa) ARNOT, Frederick Stanley. Garenganze; Or, Seven
Years Pioneer Mission Work in Central Africa. With Introduction by Dr.
A. T. Pierson. Containing Twenty Illustrations and a Map prepared by
the Royal Geographical Society. London: James E. Hawkins..., nd. (189-?). Third edition, so stated. Tall 8vo., orig. cloth backed pictorial paper boards, (xiv), 276pp. With a folding map at the rear. A bit of scattered foxing, some light wear to the corners but in fact a near fine copy. $225.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
2. (Africa) BALDWIN, William Charles. African Hunting and
Adventure From Natal To the Zambesi Including Lake Ngami, The Kalahari
Desert, & c., From 1852 To 1860. London: Richard Bentley, 1863. Second edition. Tall 8vo., cont. red half calf, cloth, x, 451pp. With a map, several plates (some tinted) and illustrations in the text. Titlepage and first few pages have some foxing, binding a bit rubbed but certainly a very good copy. Mendelssohn I 73-74. $850.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
3. (Africa). BROWNE, W. G. Travels in Africa, Egypt, And Syria,
From the Year 1792 to 1798. London: Printed for T. Cadell and W. Davies..... 1806. Second edition, enlarged. 4to., cont. leather, (xxxvi), 632pp. With 3 folding maps, 1 plate and frontis. This copy has been professionally rebacked, bookplate o/w a nice copy. William George Browne [1768-1813] oriental traveler. Educated at Oxford, Browne was pursuing a career in law until "his thoughts were diverted by reading Bruce's travels and the first report of the African Association, and he resolved to devote himself to the (more) $3,500.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
4. (Africa) CAMPBELL, John. Travels In South Africa. Undertaken
at the Request of the Missionary Society. London: Printed for the Author by T. Rutt, Published by Black and Parry..., 1815. First edition, first issue with p250 printed as 450. Tall 8vo., early 20th century half calf, marble boards, (xvi), 564pp. With illustrations and a large folding map. The map has been professionally reinforced on the verso, plates somewhat foxed, some rubbing along spine but certainly a very good copy of this important work on South Africa. (more) $1,750.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
5. (Africa) HUTTON, William. A Voyage To Africa: Including A
Narrative of An Embassy To One Of The Interior Kingdoms, In The Year
1820; With Remarks On The Course and Termination of the Niger And
Other Principal Rivers In That Country... Illustrated With Maps and
Plates. London: Printed for Longman, Hurst, Rees, Orme and Brown, 1821. First edition. Tall 8vo., contemporary full calf which have been rebacked in the late 19th century with a calf spine, raised bands, gilt compartments, leather label, (xii), 489pp. With four plates in colour and two folding maps. Binding a bit rubbed with some wear to the spine ends and corners but still a very good copy with attractive plates. (more) $4,000.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
6. (Africa) KNOX, Thomas W. The Boy Travellers. Central Africa
Adventures of Two Youths in a Journey Through Africa. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1884. First edition. Sm. 4to., orig. blue cloth pictorially decorated in black, red and gilt, 473, (4)pp.ads. Profusely illustrated. Inscription, spine ends a bit rubbed o/w a near fine copy of an attractive book. A fictional tale, however the author has "drawn on incidents from many books of African travel and exploration; he has sought to confine fiction to the narrowest bounds," many of the illustrations are from works such as those of Stanley, Livingstone, Speke, Barth and Burton. $150.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
7. (Africa) SHAW, George A. Madagascar and France. With Some
Account of The Island, Its People, Its Resources and Development. London: Religious Tract Society, 1885. First edition. 8vo., orig. light brown cloth with elaborate pictorial decoration in gilt on the upper cover, 320pp. With illustrations and a folding map. Small rubberstamp on last page of the index, a couple of small chips out of the e/papers o/w a near fine copy of a pretty book. "An endeavour is made in the following pages, not only to set forth a true historical sketch of the connection between France and Madagascar from the earliest times to the present,..." (more) $300.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
8. BUKOWSKI, Charles. Sparks. Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow Press, 1983. First edition. 1 of 226 copies signed by Bukowski. "Compliments of Brown & Company, Sutton West, Ontario" (the Canadian publisher) also typed on the colophon. "New Year's Greeting for Friends of the Black Sparrow Press." 8vo., dec. paper boards, (8)pp. Fine in plain black d/w. $250.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
9. BURTON, Richard F. The City of the Saints, And Across the
Rocky Mountains to California. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1862. First U.S. edition. Tall 8vo., orig. brown cloth, (xii), (4), (1)-574, (2)pp.ads. With engraved plates (8 and a frontis), folding sheet with three maps, and several engravings in the text. Library stamp on the plates (no other library markings), bookplate, some scattered foxing, wear to the head and foot of spine, small piece of cloth 1/2" in diameter missing from upper board but this is still a better than very good but not near fine copy. (more) $1,150.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
10. BURTON, Richard F. Personal Narrative of a Pilgrimage to El
Medinah and Meccah. London: Longman, Brown, Green, Longmans, and Roberts, 1857. In two volumes. Second edition, first issue. (Penzer). 8vo., orig. blue cloth decorated in black, titles in gilt on the spines, xiv, (2), (1)-418; iv, (2), (1)-422pp. With 13 lithographed plates (5 in colour, 8 tinted), 1 folding map, and 3 plans (2 folding). Vertical crease running the entire length of upper board of volume one, small piece out of the foot of volume one and the head of volume two but this is in fact a near fine copy of this important travel account. Along with "Thousand Nights" this is undoubtedly Burton's most... (more) $3,500.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
11. BURTON, Richard F. Ultima Thule; Or A Summer In Iceland.
With Historical Introduction, Maps, and Illustrations. London: William P. Nimmo, 1875. Tall 8vo., recently rebound with brown calf spines, marble boards, raised bands, leather spine labels, xix (xx blank), 380; (vii), (viii blank), 408pp. With 11 plates, 2 folding maps and illustrations in the text. There are library stamps on the titlepages and in the margins of several pages throughout as well as on the foredges of both volumes, the binding is fine. Burton travelled to colder climates to what contemporaries referred to as... (more) $1,850.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
12. BURTON, Richard. A Selection of Secondary Works by and
about Sir Richard Burton. Click to view Richard Burton |
|
|
|
|
|
13. (Canadiana). (Anon). Committee of Sixteen. Preliminary Report
of an Unofficial Organization upon the Vice Conditions in Montreal
after an Investigation lasting three months financed by private
citizens. Conducted during August, September and October, 1918.
Publication No. 1, Issued October 31st, 1918. (Montreal: Southam Press, 1918). 8vo., original printed wrappers, 46, (1)pp ads. A fine copy. $250.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
14. (Children's) The ABC's of Traffic Safety For Young Children. (Toronto: Motor Vehicles Branch, Dpt. of Highways of Ontario, (c. 1954). Large 8vo., pict. wrappers, unpaginated (32 pp). Cheap paper tanned, some wear to spine ends o/w fine. A colouring book designed for Kindergarten, grades 1 and 2. $50.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
15. COBBETT, William. Cottage Economy. Containing Information
relative to the brewing of Beer, making of Bread, keeping of Cows,
Pigs, Bees, Ewes, Goats, Poultry and Rabbits, and relative to other
matters deemed useful in the conducting of the Affairs of a Labourer's
Family. London: Printed and Published by C. Clement, 1822. "Stereotype Edition" so stated. 8vo., orig. paper boards, paper spine label, (208), iv pp. Spine label badly rubbed, spine chipped but still very good. $200.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
16. (DARWIN). GEIKIE, Archibald. Charles Darwin As Geologist. The
Rede Lecture Given At The Darwin Centennial Commemoration On 24 June
1909 By... Cambridge: At The University Press, 1909. 8vo., orig. red cloth, 91pp. Name on e/paper, spine somewhat darkened o/w a near fine copy. $185.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
17. (DARWIN). MULLER, Fritz. Facts And Arguments For Darwin.
By... With Additions by the Author. Translated From the German By W.
S. Dallas. London: John Murray, 1869. First edition in English. With the bookplate of Walter Garstang, Professor of Zoology at the University of Leeds, 1907-1933. 8vo., orig. green cloth, 144, 32pp.ads dated "Sept. 1868." With illustrations. With notes in pencil, presumably made by Prof. Garstang o/w a fine copy. Garrison & Morton 221 citing the first German edition, 1864. $450.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lord Alfred
Douglas ALs |
|
|
18. DOUGLAS, Lord Alfred. The Collected Poems of Lord Alfred
Douglas. London: Martin Secker,... (1919). First edition. Inscribed in 1939 by Douglas to Lord Morris. With a 1 page ALs , dated Marcy 9, 1939 from Douglas to Lord Morris Laid in. On letterhead, "1 St. Ann's Court, Nizells Avenue, Hove 2, Sussex." Douglas states "I have inscribed the (1919) 'Collected Poems' for you, sent under separate cover, that edition has been out of print from years. The latest edition which contains a good deal not in your copy was published in 1935....... Yours Sincerely Alfred Douglas." 8vo., orig. green cloth, printed paper spine label, (126), (2)pp.ads. The label is slightly chipped, some rubbing along spine and at spine ends, but still near fine. The letter has been folded twice o/w fine. $1,000.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
19. (Farming). BEALE, Stephen. Profitable Poultry Keeping. Edited
with Additions by Mason C. Weld and A Chapter on American Incubators
by H. S. Babcock. Toronto: Musson Book Co., (c. 1895). 8vo., pictorial cloth, 278pp. With illustrations. Slight wear to spine ends o/w fine. $100.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
20. (Farming). RENNIE, Wm. Sr. Successful Farming. How to Farm
for Profit. The Latest Methods. Toronto: William Rennie's Sons, 1900. First edition. 8vo., original cloth, 312pp. Profusely illustrated. Inner hinge cracked, pages tanned, pages 93/94 and 95/95 have small chip missing from bottom right corner (with no loss of text), very good. $85.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
21. (Farming). SIDNEY, Edwin. The Field and the Fold; or, A
Popular Exposition of the Science of Agriculture. London: Religious Tract Society, n.d. (ca. 187-?). 16mo., original green cloth, A.E.G., 192pp. Small ink numerals "305" on the front pastedown o/w a fine copy. Covers such topics as vegetable structure, soil, drainage, fertilizers and agricultural mechanics. $125.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
22. (Fine Arts). GIBSON, Frank. Charles Conder His Life And Work
by... With A Catalogue Of The Lithographs And Etchings By Campbell
Dodgson... With One Hundred & Twenty-One Illustrations. London: John Lane, The Bodley Head, 1914. 4to., orig. cream cloth decorated in black, pink, grey/blue with lettering in gilt, 117pp, 107 plates. Spine darkened to tan o/w a near fine copy. $450.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
23. (Fine Arts). THOMSEN, Thomas. Albert Eckhout Ein
Niederlandischer Maler Und Sein Gonner Moritz Der Brasilianer.
(English trans. "Albert Eckhout. A Dutch Painter and his Patron Moritz
The Brazilian. A Cultural Image of the 17th Century." Kopenhagen: Levin Og Munksgaard..., 1938. First edition. 4to., orig. wrappers, 184pp. Illustrated. Near fine. $300.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
24. (France) MOLLOY, J. L. Our Autumn Holiday On French Rivers.
With Illustrations by Linley Sambourne. London: Bradbury, Agnew & Co., 1874. First edition. Sm. 4to., orig. green cloth with elaborated pictorial decoration in gilt and black on the upper cover and the spine, xviii, (392)pp. With numerous illustrations. Bookplate, inner hinges cracked, some minor wear but in fact a near fine copy of an attractive book. An account of six weeks cruising French rivers and the towns along the route. $450.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
25. (France) OAKLEY, Amy. Cloud-Lands of France. Illustrations by
Thornton Oakley. New York: The Century Co., 1927. First edition. Tall 8vo., orig. green cloth with pictorial decoration in gilt, xvi, 497pp. Profusely illustrated. Fine in d/w. (more). $100.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
26. FROST, Robert. In The Clearing. New York: Henry Holt and Company, (1962). First edition. Bookplate o/w fine in d/w. $200.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
27. FROST, Robert. A Masque of Reason. New York: Henry Holt and Company, (1945). First edition, trade issue. Bookplate o/w fine in a fine d/w. $300.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
28. (Iceland) DASENT, George Webbe. The Story of Burnt Njal or
Life in Iceland at the End of the Tenth Century. From the Icelandic of
the Njal Sagas. By... Edinburgh: Edmonston and Douglas, 1861. In two volumes. First edition. 8vo., orig. green cloth with elaborate gilt decoration on the upper covers, cciv, 257, xiii, 507pp. With four engraved plates and four maps, (including 2 folding). Bookplates, inner hinges cracked, a bit of fading on part of the rear cover of Vol.II., touch of rubbing at spine ends but in fact a near fine copy of an attractive book. Sir George Webbe Dasent was appointed to a diplomatic post in Stockholm (more) $850.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
29. (Italy) SYMONDS, Margaret. Days Spent On A Doge's Farm. New York: The Century Co., (1893). First U.S. edition. Tall 8vo., orig. rust cloth, 254pp. With illustrations. A near fine copy. Written by the daughter of English poet and literary critic John Addington Symonds. $250.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
30. (Italy) VON RAUMER, Frederic. Italy and the Italians. London: Henry Colburn, 1840. In two volumes. First edition in English. 8vo., contemporary brown half morocco, cloth, raised bands, single gilt decoration in compartments, A.E.G., x, (352); (x), (372)pp. A fine copy. (more). $450.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
31. KEROUAC, John (Jack). The Town & The City. New York: Harcourt Brace, (1950). First edition of the author's first book. A fine copy in a price clipped d/w with chips out of the upper edge of the front panel and top of the spine, some creasing but certainly a very good d/w. $1,000.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
32. MAILER, Norman and Jimmy Breslin. Mailer-Breslin and the 51st
State. Democratic Primary, June 17th. New York: New Yorkers for Mailer-Breslin, (1969). 8 1/2" x 11", single sheet printed on both side. Fine. A handout for Norman Mailer's failed bid to become Mayor of New York (Jimmy Breslin was to be the City Council President) and to try and make New York City the 51st state, they finished fourth in a field of five. $45.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
33. (Medicine) KNOX, (Robert). Plates Of The Arteries Of The Human
Body; After Frederic Tiedemann, Professor of Anatomy ... Engraved by
E. Mitchell, Under the Superintendence of Thomas Wharton Jones,
Surgeon. The Explanatory References Translated From The Original
Latin, With Additional Notes by Dr. Knox. Edinburgh: Printed for Adam & Charles Black..., 1835. Third edition. 4to., full contemporary calf, raised bands, gilt compartments, gilt stamp on boards, 8, with 38 plates (some partly coloured) with explanatory text, variously paginated. Some light rubbing with some speckling on the rear board but still a near fine copy. Knox was a prominent Edinburgh physician. He served as an army surgeon in Europe and South Africa, where he became interested in ethnological, (more) $2,000.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
34. (Medicine) MACNISH, Robert. The Philosophy Of Sleep. Glasgow: W.R. M'Phun, 1830. First edition. Small 8vo., cont. half calf, boards, leather spine label, (xii), 268pp. Bookplate, some light rubbing o/w a near fine copy. $250.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
35. (Medicine) SCARPA, Antonio. Engravings Of The Cardiac Nerves,
The Nerves Of The Ninth Pair, The Glosso-Pharyngeal, And The
Pharyngeal Branch Of The Pneumo-Gastric; Copied From The "Tabulae
Neurologicae" Of.........by Edward Mitchell, Engraver. With
Descriptive Letter Press, Translated From The Latin, By Robert Knox. Edinburgh: Published by Peter Brown, 1836. Third edition. 4to., full contemporary calf, raised bands. With 30 plates (some partly coloured) and descriptive text variously paginated. Bookplate, some rubbing to the extremities o/w a very good copy. Antonio Scarpa (1752 – 1832) Italian anatomist and professor. He was a pupil of Giovanni Battista Morgagni and Marc Antonio Caldani. (more) $1,750.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
36. MOSLEY, Oswald. Europe: Faith And Plan. A Way Out from the
Coming Crises and an Introduction to Thinking as an European. (London: Washburn and Sons, 1958). First edition. 8vo., cloth, 147pp. Near fine in a d/w with light wear to the spine ends. Oswald was a British politician, known principally as the founder of the British Union of Fascists. $175.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
37. (Movie Program) Wings. A Paramount Picture. NP: Paramount Famous Lasky Corp., (c. 1927). 4to., original pictorial wrappers, 16pp. With illustrations. Smudging and soiling to wrappers, very good. Original program for the first film to win an Oscar for Best Picture. $400.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
38. (Napoleon) (CATHOLIC CHURCH). The Concordat Between Bonaparte
Chief Counsel of the French Republic and His Holiness Pope Pius VII.
Together with the Speech of Citizen Portales, ... Translated from The
Official Documents. London: Printed for J. Ridgway..., 1802. Tall 8vo., recently rebound in paper wrappers, (4), 79, (1)p.ads. Some staining on the last 10 pp. not affecting the legibility of the text o/w a very nice copy. $200.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
39. (Nature) HARRIS, Thaddeus William. (Edited by Charles L.
Flint). A Treatise On Some of the Insects Injurious to Vegetation. A
New edition, Enlarged and Improved, With Additions From the Author's
Manuscripts and Original Notes. Illustrated by Engravings Drawn from
Nature under the Supervision of Professor Agassiz. Boston: Crosby and Nichols, 1862. First Illustrated edition. Tall 8vo., orig. dark green ribbed cloth with a large moth in gilt on the upper cover, (viii), 640, (2)pp.ads. With 8 plates in colour (each showing several insects) and engravings throughout the text. One signature slightly sprung o/w a fine, bright copy. $850.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
40. (Nature) MERRILL, Samuel. The Moose Book. Facts and Stories
from Northern Forests. Illustrated with Reproductions of Paintings,
Drawings, and Photographs by Carl Rungius and Others. New York: E. P. Dutton & Co., (c. 1916). Probable second edition. Large 8vo., orig. pict. cloth, 366pp. With illustrations. Library(?) card pocket remnants on rear pastedown, two black pen marks on spine, o/w a better than very good copy but not quite near fine. $200.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
41. (Nature) SHUCKARD, W. E. Chamber and Cage Birds: Their
Management, Habits, Diseases, Breeding, And the Methods of Taking
Them. Translated from the last German edition of Dr. Bechsteins'
Chamber Birds. By... a New Edition, Revised and Partly Rewritten ...
by Geo. J. Barnesby. London: Robert Hardwicke, 1871. A new edition. Small 8vo., orig. green cloth dec. in black and gilt, viii, 492pp. With a frontispiece in colour and black and white illustrations in the text. Near fine. $165.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
42. (Nature) SOWERBY, G.B. A Conchological Manual. London: Mr. G.B. Sowerby..., 1839. First edition. Tall 8vo., orig. brown cloth with gilt decoration on the spine, covers in blind, (vi), x, (1)-130, 142 adverts. With 24 handcoloured engraved plates. (with several figures on each plate). Lacking the front free e/paper o/w a fine copy with attractive plates. (more) $2,000.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
43. (Canadian(?) Photographs - North Woods) Nine Original
Albumen Photographs. Location undetermined but we believe Canada. Each photo is mounted on a 5 1/4" x 8 1/4" card (ca. 1880 to 1910). There is some soiling and minor foxing however the overall condition is near fine. These photos show construction of a log cabin, two log huts, and workmen. Some contain children, several of the children are Indian in fact, the other children may be as well. Of two lumbermen seen working one appears to be an Indian also. $750.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
44. (Railways) IVATTS, E. B. Railway Management at Stations. London: McCorquodale & Co., 1885. First edition. Tall 8vo., orig. rust cloth, printed paper spine label, vi, 595, (3)pp. ads. Name on verso of the frontispiece, piece out of label affecting title, some rubbing but certainly a very good copy. $300.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
45. (Railways) KENNEDY, William Sloane. Wonders and Curiosities of
the Railway or Stories of the Locomotive in Every Land. Chicago: S.C. Griggs and Company, 1884. First edition. 8vo., orig. tan pictorial cloth, xvi, 254, (8)pp.ads. Name, spine ends a touch rubbed o/w near fine. $200.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
46. ROSS, Colin. Loose Women Thruout the World. The Story of What
the World's Oldest Profession is Doing Today. An Esoteric Survey by... (New York): Lyle Stuart, (1958). Tall 8vo., orig. wrappers, 30pp. Near fine. $35.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
47. (Science) GIRTIN, Thomas C. (edited by) The House I Live In.
Or Popular Illustrations of The Structure and functions of The Human
Body. For the Use of Families and Schools. London: Longman's, Green, & Co., 1872. "New Edition." 12mo., orig. cloth, 181pp. With illustration. Name on ffep, some rubbing to covers o/w near fine. $75.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
48. Sheet Music. A Selection of Sheet Music from the 19th
and early 20th Centuries. Click to view Sheet Music |
|
|
|
|
|
49. (Theatre Broadside) California Theatre Programme. (San Francisco: J.P. Bogardus, Publisher, n.d. circa 1870's). Printed broadside measuring 14" X 10" printed on both sides. Advertising the Programme of the California theatre, the performances of the Italian Opera Company. Printed on a light salmon coloured newsprint, there is a 4" split up one of the columns along the vertical black line divider, there is small tear in the middle (near the bottom of Rigoletto) with a tiny amount of loss, slight crease from fold along the middle but in fact this a near fine copy of a very delicate item. $400.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
50. (THOMSON, Tom) Exhibition of Works by... March 13th to March
31st, 1937. Mellors Galleries. Toronto: Mellors Galleries, (1937). Sq. 8vo., wrappers with pictorial onlay, 11pp. Fine. $65.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
51. TWAIN, Mark. Christian Science. With Notes Containing
Corrections to Date. New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1907. First edition, first state. 8vo., orig. red cloth with "MT" monogram in gilt, (12), 362pp. With a frontispiece. Bookplate, discreet signature o/w a fine, bright copy. BAL 3497. $500.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
52. WEIGALL, Arthur. Nero. The Singing Emperor of Rome. Garden City: Garden City Publishing, (1930). First edition. 8vo., cloth, 425pp. Bookplate o/w fine in d/w. $45.00 |
|
All prices are listed in Canadian dollars, Canadian orders subject to 5%
GST charge. U.S. clients will be billed in U.S. funds at the current rate
of exchange.
Visit our
website
(http://www.davidmasonbooks.com).
copyright © 2010 David Mason Books.
366 Adelaide
Street West, Suite LL04/LL05, Toronto, Ontario, M5V 1R9
(416) 598-1015
davidmasonbooks.com |
about us |
eLists



















































