DAVID MASON BOOKS

E- List #7
All Prices listed are in Canadian Funds. Canadian residents to add 5% GST. Shipping charges will be added.
email us for desired titles at dmbooks or call 416 598-1015, fax 416 598-3994



David Mason Books eList  #7

Welcome to our latest eList. It is our intention to send one every month. They include new acquisitions mixed with selections from our stock. We attempt in these lists to convey an idea of the type of books we deal in and like to acquire. Often offering a few books in a subject area indicates that we have many more in these areas. Should some special area be of interest even if the items listed are not, please indicate your interests and we will be happy to quote relevant material.

Please be sure to visit us when next in our area. Visit our website for a map plus our online inventory at www.davidmasonbooks.com

All prices are listed in Canadian dollars, Canadian orders subject to 5% GST charge. U.S. clients will be billed in U.S. funds at the current rate of exchange (right now approx. 20% less.)

View this list as a webpage at http://www.davidmasonbooks.com/oclists/elist07.htm.

In case you missed our previous occasional lists you can view them at:
e-Lists

If you wish to view a larger picture of any item or view additional details please click on the image for that entry.

To purchase please email us at: dmbooks@allstream.net


Click to view larger image.

1. ANDERSON, J. W. The Prospector's Handbook. A Guide for the Prospector and Traveller in Search of Metal-Bearing or Other Valuable Minerals.
London: Crosby Lockwood and Son, 1891. Fifth edition, revised. Sm.8vo., orig. cloth, 145, (59)pp.ads. With illustrations. Bookplate some minor rubbing o/w a near fine copy.
$125.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

2. ANON. The Book of Complete Information About Pianos.
New York: Wing & Son, nd. (1897). Square 8vo., orig. red cloth dec. in black, 117pp. With illustrations. Near fine.
$85.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

3. ANON. The Davenport Brothers, The World-Renowned Spiritual Mediums: Their Biography, And Adventures in Europe and America.
Boston: William White And Company, 1869. First edition. 8vo., orig. brown cloth, 426, (6)pp.ads. Illustrated. Bookplate, some wear to the spine ends but o/w near fine. 
$285.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

4.ANON. The New Household Manual And Ladies Companion, Embracing A Repository of Valuable Recipes...
Saint John, NB: R.A.H. Morrow, (1901). Tall 8vo., orig. cloth backed paper wrappers, 160pp. Brittle paper chipped in some margins with no loss of text o/w a nice copy of a delicate book.
$165.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

5. BERGER, Thomas. Little Big Man.
New York: Dial Press, 1964. First edition. Fine in d/w with a touch of wear to spine ends but o/w near fine. Basis for the wonderful 1970 Dustin Hoffman film.
$350.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

6. BAUM, Frank L. The Master Key. An Electrical Fairy Tale. Founded Upon the Mysteries of Electricity and the Optimism of its Devotees. It Was Written for Boys, But Others May Read It. Illustrations by F. Y. Cory.
Indianapolis: The Bowen-Merrill Co., (c. 1901). First edition, third state, with first signature 16pp. 8vo., orig. cloth with pictorial onlay, 245pp. Lacks front free e/paper, ex-library stamps on front pastedown and first blank with no other such markings present, o/w near fine. Schiller 75.
$350.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

7. BEKKER, Balthasar. Le Monde Enchante Ou Examen des communs sentimens touchant les Espirts, leur nature, leur pouvoir, leur admistration, & leurs operations...
Amsterdam: Chez Pierre Rotterdam, 1694. In four volumes. First French edition. From the library of Dr. C.B. Farrar with his bookplate. 12mo., full contemporary calf, raised bands, gilt compartments, inner dentelles gilt, A.E.G. With a portrait of the author in volume one and five plates in volume four. Bookplate o/w a fine copy. (more)
$2,000.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

8. BIGMORE, E.C. and C.W.H. Wyman. A Bibliography of Printing. With Notes & Illustrations. Compiled by...
New York: Philip C. Duschnes, 1945. Three volumes issued in two volumes. Second edition. Limited edition. Sm.4to., orig. publishers half leather, buckram, xii, 449; (viii), 412, (viii), (116)pp. With illustrations. A fine copy in the slipcase which is slightly soiled.
$600.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

9. (CARROLL, Lewis). DYRENFORTH, James and Max Kester. Adolf In Blunderland. A Political Parody of Lewis Carroll's Famous Story. With Illustrations by Norman Mansbridge.
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, (1940). First Canadian edition. Tall 8vo., orig. yellow pictorial paper boards, 64pp. Illustrated. Bookplate o/w fine in a d/w with tape on the upper edge but certainly very good.
$200.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

10. (Casson, A. J. Trade Catalogue) The E. Harris Company of Toronto Limited. A Catalogue of Supplies For the Artist and Art Student. The Sculptor and the Show Card Writer. The Master Painter.
(Toronto: E. Harris Company, n.d. (ca. 193-?)). Tall 8vo., orig. tan wrappers with pictorial decoration printed in red, cover designed by A. J. Casson, 32pp. A near fine copy.
$150.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

11. (Children's) Holme C. Geoffrey (editor). Children's Toys of Yesterday [bound with] Children's Books of Yesterday [bound with] Modern Embroidery.
London: The Studio Ltd., 1932, 1933, 1933. Special issues of "The Studio". 4to., bound in green half morocco, cloth, 128, 128, 128pp. Profusely illustrated. Bookplate o/w fine.
$250.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

12. COLERIDGE, S.T. Poems, By...
London: Printed by N. Biggs... For T. N. Longman And O. Rees,... 1803. Third edition. Tall 12mo., recently rebound with a green calf spine, marble boards, raised bands, single gilt decoration in compartments, leather spine label, (xii), (1)-202, (2)pp.ads. Bookplate, a touch foxing to the titlepage but o/w a fine copy with wide margins. Wise I, No. 18.
$1,750.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

13.(CUNNINGHAM, Timothy). The History of Our Customs, Aids, Subsidies, National Debts, and Cares From William The Conqueror To the present Year MDCCLXI.
London: Printed for G. Kearsly, ... 1761. First edition. 8vo., recently rebound with a brown calf spine, marble boards, raised bands, gilt lettering, (4), 85, (86 blank), (4), (1)- 92; (4), (1)-96; (4), (1) -165, (1)p. errata. With 3 folding tables and the halftitles. Some light foxing to the titlepage o/w a fine copy. Kress 5926, Goldsmiths 9683.
$1,750.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

14. DITTMER, W. Te Tohunga. The Ancient Legends and Traditions of the Maoris.
London: George Routledge & Sons, 1907. First edition. Large 4to., original pictorial brown cloth, title in gilt on spine, xviii, 120pp. Illustrated. Bookplate, minor wear to extremities and front cover o/w fine.
$500.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

15. DOYLE, A. Conan. The Coming of the Fairies. Illustrated from Photographs.
New York: George H. Doran, (1922). First U.S. edition. 8vo., orig. tan cloth with a pictorial paper panel on the upper cover, 196pp. Bookplate, contemporary newspaper review pasted on rear e/paper and pastedown o/w a fine copy.
$450.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

16. EISEN, (Franz Carl). Eisen's Panoramen. Der Rhein und Umgebung.
(Cologne: Verlag von Franz Carl Eisen, 1845). Oblong 8vo., (measuring 17 x 33 cms),orig. brown cloth decorated in gilt. With 20 folding plates (no text as issued). This copy has been professionally rebacked with a modern brown cloth spine, foxing to some plates, mostly in the margins o/w a very nice copy.
$800.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

17. ELLIS, James J. John Williams. The Martyr Missionary of Polynesia.
London: S.W. Partridge, nd. (187-?) Sixthteenth Thousand. 8vo., orig. pictorial rust cloth, xii, (13)-160, 20pp.ads. Cheap paper browned as usual o/w a nice copy.
$75.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

18. EMERSON, Edwin. Comet Lore. Halley's Comet In History And Astronomy.
New York: The Schilling Press, (1910). 8vo., orig. printed wrappers, 127pp. Bookplate o/w a fine copy.
$125.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

19. EYRE, Lieut. Vincent. The Military Operations At Cabul, Which Ended in the Retreat and Destruction of the British Army, January 1842. With A Journal of Imprisonment In Afghanistan.
London: John Murray, 1843. Second edition (so stated). 8vo., orig. light green cloth with a pictorial decoration in gilt on the upper cover, xx, 426, (2)pp.ads. With a folding map. Spine slightly faded o/w a fine copy. (more)
$450.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

20. FLAUBERT, Gustave. Bouvard Et Pecuchet Oeuvre Posthume.
Paris: Alphonse Lemerr, Editeur, 1881. First edition. From the library of Henry W. Poor. 8vo., cont. black half morocco, marble boards, raised bands, with the original wrappers bound in, 400pp. A fine copy.
$1,750.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

21. GORDON, A. C. and Thomas Nelson Page. Befor' De War. Echoes in Negro Dialect.
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1892. (First published 1888). Sm. 8vo., green cloth spine decoratively lettered in gilt and black, over pinkish cloth decoratively stamped in black, 131pp. Bookplate, poem affixed to rear pastedown, minor soiling to covers, o/w fine.
$200.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

22. (GREENAWAY, Kate) ALLINGTON, William. Rhymes for the Young Folk.
London: Cassell & Co., n.d. (1887). First edition. Sq. 8vo., pictorial cloth backed boards, (76)pp. Illustrated. Some wear to extremities, some plates hand coloured by someone on pages (ix), 29, 37, 40, 42, 53, but tastefully done, o/w near fine. With two illustrations by Kate Greenaway.
$650.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

23. HILL, Janet McKenzie. The Up-to-Date Waitress. Illustrated with half-tone Engravings of Tables, Prepared Dishes, Appliances, etc. 
Boston: Little, Brown, and Co., 1906. First edition. 8vo., orig. tan pictorial cloth, 148, (4)pp ads. With illustrations. Lacking front free e/paper, extremities lightly rubbed, tear to page 45/46 running across entire text with no loss, but certainly a very good copy. "This book is intended as a guide to what may be called good, perhaps ideal, service for waitresses under all circumstances, and not as a set of hard and fast rules from which there is no appeal."
$125.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

24. HOGARTH, David G. A Wandering Scholar In The Levant.
London: John Murray, 1896. Second edition. 8vo., orig. brown cloth, (xiv), 206pp. With illustrations and a folding map at the rear. Touch of rubbing to spine ends o/w a fine copy.
$250.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

25. HOLMSTROM, J. G. Modern Blacksmithing. Rational Horse Shoeing and Wagon Making. With Rules, Tables, Recipes, Etc., Useful to Manufacturers, Blacksmiths, Machinists, Well-Drippers, ... With Many Illustrations.
Chicago: Frederick J. Drake & Co., 1904. First edition. 8vo., orig. pictorial cloth, 202pp., (4)pp. ads. Some wear to extremities, near fine.
$100.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

26. JENKINS, John. The Art of Writing...
Cambridge: Printed for the Author (Andover: Printed by Fletcher & Gould, 1813). Second edition. (the first edition with the Maverick engravings). Tall 8vo., recently rebound with a calf spine, marble boards, gilt bands, xx, 68, (4)pp. With illustrations. (Engraved title and frontis and engraved plates mostly of script.) Some scattered foxing o/w a fine copy. American imprints 28833.
$750.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

27. KANE, Elisha Kent. The United States Grinnell Expedition In Search of John Franklin. A Personal Narrative.
Philadelphia: Childs & Peterson, 1857. A new edition. Tall 8vo., orig. brown blindstamped cloth, xx, 552, (2)pp. With maps (1 folding) and engraved plates. Lacking the front free e/paper o/w a fine copy.
$350.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

28. KARPMAN, Ben. Case Studies In The Psychopathology of Crime. Volume One, Cases I-V.
(Washington, D.C: Printed by the Mimeoform Press, 1933). Volume One. First edition. From the library of Dr. C.B. Farrar with his bookplate and the printed notice from the publisher stating "the sale of this book is restricted to member of the medical, legal, scientific and other professions having a direct interest in medical and social problems...." 4to., orig. cloth, 1042pp. A fine copy.
$500.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

29. LA BARRE, Weston. They Shall Take Up Serpents. Psychology of the Southern Snake-Handling Cult.
Minneapolis: University of Minnesota, (1962). First edition. 8vo., cloth, 208pp. Illustrated. Bookplate o/w fine in d/w.
$45.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

30. LA METTRIE, (Julien Offroy de). Oeuvres Philosophiques.
Amsterdam: no publisher, 1753. In two volumes. Later (second) edition. First collected edition published 1751. From the library of Dr. C.B. Farrar with his bookplate. 12mo., bound in 20th century full calf, raised bands, leather spine labels,  (2), 78, (20),(110), 6, (7)- 198; (2), 58, 77, 34, 56, 114, 70pp. A fine copy. (more)
$3,500.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

31. LEWIS, M.G. (Matthew Gregory). Ambrosio; Or, The Monk. A Romance by...
Printed at Boston: By Samuel Etheridge, for Thomas & Andrews. Sold by them the other booksellers, and S. Etheridge, in Boston by... 1799. Three volumes in Two (so stated). Second American edition, From the Fourth British Edition (so stated). 12mo., full contemporary calf, gilt stamped compartments, leather labels, (viii), (9)-258, (2)blank; (ii), (3)- 252pp. [ (A)4, B-U6, W6, X6 (X6 blank); A-U6, W6] Name, bookplate, small piece torn of the upper corner of G5 & G6 in volume one without loss, tear to H6 in volume two without loss, corner torn off I5 in volume two without loss, some foxing throughout, wear to the spine ends with a small chip at the foot and top of volume two, but in fact a near fine copy of this scarce early edition of this important gothic novel. Evans 35729 (more)
$4,500.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

32. LONDON, Jack. The People of the Abyss.
Toronto: George N. Morang & Co., 1903. First Canadian edition. Large 8vo., orig. cloth, 319pp. With illustrations. Minor wear to extremities, almost fine, in fact the nicest copy of the scarce Canadian edition we've seen. London's study of the London poor.
$500.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

33. MOLER, A. B. The Barbers' Manual.
(N.P.): published by the author, (c. 1911). 12mo., orig. cloth, (169)pp. Illustrated. Some wear to extremities o/w fine.
$100.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

34. MOREL, E. D. Red Rubber. The Story of the Rubber Slave Trade Flourishing On The Congo In The Year of Grace 1906. With an Introduction by Sir Harry H. Johnston.
London: T. Fisher Unwin, 1906. First edition. 8vo., orig. pictorial paper boards, 213, (2)pp.ads. Bookplate, some light wear to the spine ends but still a better than very good but not quite near fine copy.
$175.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

35. MORLEY, Sylvanus Griswold. The Ancient Maya.
Stanford: Stanford University Press, (1947). Reprint. Tall 8vo., orig. cloth, 520pp. With illustrations. Near fine in d/w with chips to the spine ends. "The Ancient Maya is the story of America's most brilliant native civilization in pre-Columbian times, that of the Maya peoples of North Central America and Southern Mexico...."
$125.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

36. (Nieuwenhuys, Jan. Illustrator). "daag" The Canadian Army In Holland.
(Amsterdam: De La Mar Publicity, nd. (1945?) 4to., orig. pictorial paper wrappers, 1pp.text and 16 full page cartoons in colour, recto only. A fine copy. A thank you to Canadian soldiers from the Dutch. "... how a young and promising Dutch artist 'outside looking in' see the boys from Canada."
$150.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

37. OWENS, Mary Alicia. Old Rabbit The Voodoo and Other Sorcerers. Introduction by Charles Godfrey Leland. Illustrated by Juliette A. Owen and Louis Wain.
London: T. Fisher Unwin, 1893. First edition. 8vo., orig. blue pictorial cloth, (xvi), 310pp. Illustrated. Bookplate, discreet name on titlepage, spine slightly darkened but still a near fine copy. A collection of black/Indian folklore of Missouri. 
$600.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

38. PSALMANAZAR, George. Memoirs of ****. Commonly Known by the Name of George Psalmanazar; A Reputed Native of Formosa. Written by Himself In order to be published after his Death. Containing An Account of his Education, Travels, Adventures...
London: Printed For The Executrix, ... 1764. First edition. 8vo., recently rebound in tan half calf, marble boards, raised bands, leather spine label, ii, 364pp. A fine copy. (more)
$850.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

39. PATON, William Agnew. Down the Islands. A Voyage to the Caribbees. With Illustrations From Drawings by M.J. Burns.
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1887. First edition. Tall square 8vo., orig. grey/green cloth decorated in black and red, (xiv), 301, (10)pp.ads. Bookplate, faint red stain on upper board but still a near fine copy. Smith P32.  (more)
$600.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

40. REMY, Nicolas. Demonolatry By... Translated by E. A. Ashwin. Edited with Introduction and Notes by the Rev. Montague Summers. Drawn from the Capital Trials of 900 Persons, more or less, who within the last fifteen years have in Lorraine paid the penalty of death for the crime of witchcraft.
London: John Rodker, 1930. First edition in English. 1 of 1275 copies. From the library of Dr. C.B. Farrar with his bookplate. Tall 8vo., orig. orange buckram spine, grey buckram boards, xliii, +188pp. A fine bright copy in the d/w which has a bit of foxing but is o/w certainly near fine.
$500.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

41. RIMMER, Ian W. Rolls-Royce And Bentley Experimental Cars.
(Abingdon): Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts Club, (1986). First edition. Signed by the author. Sm. 4to., this copy has been bound with a blue morocco spine, cloth, raised bands, leather labels, e/papers with the RR and Bentley insignia, 372pp. With numerous illustrations. Fine in slipcase.
$650.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

42. ROBINSON, W. Heath. Some 'Frightful' War Pictures.
(London): Duckworth, (1915). First edition. Folio, cloth backed pictorial paper boards, unpaginated, 24 plates with caption-texts facing, numerous silhouettes throughout the text, pictorial endpapers. Some wear to extremities otherwise near fine. A satirical look at some aspects World War 1.
$750.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

43. ROGERS, Julia Ellen. Earth and Sky Every Child Should Know. Easy Studies of the Earth and the Stars For Any Time and Place.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, n.d. (c. 1910). Later issue. 8vo., orig. cloth w/ photo onlay, 244pp. Illustrated. Fine.
$50.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

44. SHAW, Henry. The Art of Illumination, As Practised during the Middle Ages; With A Description of the Metals, Pigments and Processes Employed by the Artists at Different Periods.
London: Bell and Daldy, 1870. Second edition, with coloured illustrations. 4to., orig. brown cloth blocked in gilt and blind, A.E.G., viii, 66pp. With 28 leaves of plates (12 chromolithographs, 16 wood engravings). Text and wood engravings printed at the Chiswick Press. Inner hinge cracked, rubber stamp in the margin of half a dozen pages (not the plates) but still an about fine copy of this attractive book which is difficult to find in fine condition. First published in 1866 as "A Handbook of the Art of Illumination."
$700.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

45. STANDING, Herbert F. The Children of Madagascar.
London: Religious Tract Society, 1887. First edition. Tall square 8vo., orig. rust cloth with pictorial decoration in gilt, 176pp. With illustrations. A near fine copy of a pretty book. An account of the children in Madagascar; games and amusements, superstitions, life, education, etc.   
$250.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

46. STOPPARD, Tom. Lord Malquist & Mr Moon.
(London): Anthony Blond, (1966). First edition. 8vo., cloth, (192)pp. Name on endpaper o/w fine in d/w. His first book and only novel.
$250.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

47. (SWIFT, Jonathan.) Voyages du Capitaine Gulliver en Divers Pays Eloignes.
La Haye: Jean Swart, 1773. In three volumes. Eighth French edition. 12mo., full contemporary calf, gilt decoration on the spines, leather spine labels, (4), xvi, (4), (1)-(154); (4), (184); (22), (1)-238pp. With six engraved plates. Some occasional foxing, bookplates partially removed from the front pastedowns, heads of the spine of volume one and three chipped, some rubbing but in fact a very nice, certainly very good copy. Teerink 379 noting "the plates and text are the same as the fifth edition, the first Swart edition, of 1762." First published in French in 1727.
$850.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

48. TUGWELL, George. A Manual Of The Sea-Anemones Commonly Found On The English Coast.
London: John Van Voorst, 1856. First edition. 8vo., orig. brown cloth, (viii), 123, (1)p.errata. With seven plates in colour (including a folding frontispiece). Slight dampstain on upper cover, some minor chipping to spine ends but in fact a very nice, certainly better than very good copy. A study of sea-anemones for beginners.  
$400.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

49. TWAIN, Mark. Mark Twain's (Burlesque) Autobiography and First Romance.
New York: Sheldon & Company, (1871). First edition, second state with advert on the verso of the titlepage. 8vo., orig. plum cloth, 47, (1)p.ads. Illustrated. Bookplate, spine slightly faded with some light rubbing to spine ends and corners but still a near fine copy. BAL 3226.
$300.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

50. VAN URK, J. Blan. The Horse The Valley and the Chagrin Valley Hunt.
New York: Published by Richard Ellis, 1947. First edition. 1 of 700 copies. 4to., orig. green buckram spine, black buckram covers with a small gilt medallion on the upper cover, (xx), 266pp. With a frontispiece in colour and numerous illustrations in black and white. Near fine.
$350.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

51. WELLS, H. G. In The Days Of The Comet.
New York: The Century Co., 1906. First U.S. edition. 8vo., orig. pictorial cloth, 378pp. Bookplate, small name on halftitle o/w a fine copy in the d/w which has tape on at the top of the spine and the top corner of the upper panel, a bit of wear to the top of the spine but still a near fine d/w. Scarce in d/w.
$1,850.00 CND

Click to view larger image.

52. YOUNGHUSBAND, Francis and E. Molyneux.  Kashmir Described by Sir Franics Younghusband . Painted by Major E. Molyneux.
London: Adam and Charles Black, 1911. Second printing. (first published 1909). Sm. 4to., orig. maroon cloth with elaborate decoration in red, blue, green and yellow, (xvi), 283, (4)pp.ads. With 70 colour plates and a map. Inscription o/w an about fine copy of an attractive book.
$250.00 CND

All prices are listed in Canadian dollars, Canadian orders subject to 5% GST charge. U.S. clients will be billed in U.S. funds at the current rate of exchange.
Visit our
website (http://www.davidmasonbooks.com).


copyright © 2009 David Mason Books.
366 Adelaide Street West, Suite LL04/LL05, Toronto, Ontario, M5V 1R9
 (416) 598-1015
davidmasonbooks.com | about us | occasional lists and catalogues

To unsubscribe from our E-List, simply send an e-mail to oclist@davidmasonbooks.com.

 

All prices are listed in Canadian dollars, Canadian orders subject to 5% GST charge. U.S. clients will be billed in U.S. funds at the current rate of exchange.
Visit our
website (http://www.davidmasonbooks.com).


copyright © 2009 David Mason Books.
366 Adelaide Street West, Suite LL04/LL05, Toronto, Ontario, M5V 1R9
 (416) 598-1015
davidmasonbooks.com | about us | occasional lists and catalogues

To unsubscribe from our E-List, simply send an e-mail to oclist@davidmasonbooks.com.

 

All prices are listed in Canadian dollars, Canadian orders subject to 5% GST charge. U.S. clients will be billed in U.S. funds at the current rate of exchange.
Visit our
website (http://www.davidmasonbooks.com).


copyright © 2009 David Mason Books.
366 Adelaide Street West, Suite LL04/LL05, Toronto, Ontario, M5V 1R9
 (416) 598-1015
davidmasonbooks.com | about us | occasional lists and catalogues

To unsubscribe from our E-List, simply send an e-mail to oclist@davidmasonbooks.com.

 
About Us | Contact Us | ©2006 David Mason Books

doteasy.com - free web hosting. Free hosting with no banners.
Doteasy Web Hosting